Participation of the Jizzakh Polytechnic Institute in the Spring Commercialization Forum
March 16-17, 2023 as part of the Spring Commercialization Forum.
In the building of the “Olympic Reserve College” in Jizzakh, an “Interregional Industrial Fair” was held with the participation of enterprises specializing in the planned production of products for the building materials, automotive, electrical engineering, light industry, pharmaceuticals, transport and logistics industries. At this fair, Deputy Advisor to the President Saidova Galina Karimov
Considering the above, on March 16-17, 2023, in the building of the College of Olympic Reserves, professor-teacher, employee of the Jizzakh Polytechnic Institute, professor of the Department of Building Materials Engineering Ruzmetov Ikrom, a student of the department Turdimurodova Muftuna will conduct master classes “Local start-up of the production of antifreeze at the raw basis” and “Creation of resource-saving, advanced fiber cleaning equipment to improve the quality of machine-harvested cotton”. The head of the department “Processing of natural fibers and fabrics” Egamberdiev Fazliddin participated in the projects of the student Bobozhonov Zakhid.